Aq1215 Apto 1 Quarto Com Vista Prox Av Paulista

  • 45 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 1-room Aq1215 Apto 1 Quarto Com Vista Prox Av Paulista Sao Paulo apartment lies merely 550 metres from Maria Della Costa Theater and nearly 10 minutes' walk from São Joaquim tube station. Situated just moments from Teatro Sergio Cardoso, the apartment entices guests with an outdoor swimming pool, a solarium.

The accommodation is equipped with a bathroom that features hair dryers and bath sheets.

Aq1215 Apto 1 Quarto Com Vista Prox Av Paulista apartment provides guests with the convenience of self-catering amenities, like a kitchen and a dining area for their enjoyment.

The 45 m² apartment is 2.4 km from the Museum of the Portuguese Language, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Aq1215 Apto 1 Quarto Com Vista Prox Av Paulista apartment is in proximity to Bibi Ferreira Theatre and Congonhas airport is 15 minutes’ drive away. Overlooking the city, the property also enjoys a prime location around a 5-minute ride from Shopping Frei Caneca. Well-connected to many sights, the apartment is a short way from Terminal Bandeira bus station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Aq1215 Apto 1 Quarto Com Vista Prox Av Paulista Sao Paulo
Apto Moderno Com Vaga E Ar Condicionado Prox Paulista E Liberdade
Mobile-only price

Apto Moderno Com Vaga E Ar Condicionado Prox Paulista E Liberdade

10
Exceptional 2 reviews
495 m from property
Lindo Apartamento - Paulista-Sirio
Mobile-only price

Lindo Apartamento - Paulista-Sirio

527 m from property
Pink Lemonade Space - Novo Ape Na Bela Vista
Mobile-only price

Pink Lemonade Space - Novo Ape Na Bela Vista

6.0
Pleasant 1 review
540 m from property
USD 28 USD 25
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Congonhas
    11 km

    Train stations

    Julio Prestes Train Station
    2.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Fitness centre

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Laundry

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Business facilities

    • Business centre

    For kids

    • Children's play area

    Recreation

    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Garden area
    • BBQ facilities
    • Leisure/ TV room
    • Solarium

    In the rooms

    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Curtains

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Vending machines

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 17:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Aq1215 Apto 1 Quarto Com Vista Prox Av Paulista apartment located?
      Aq1215 Apto 1 Quarto Com Vista Prox Av Paulista apartment is set in the Van Ness district, only 7 minutes' walk from Maria Della Costa Theater.
    • What attractions are close to Aq1215 Apto 1 Quarto Com Vista Prox Av Paulista apartment?
      Make sure to visit Maria Della Costa Theater (550 m) and Shopping Frei Caneca, located in proximity to Aq1215 Apto 1 Quarto Com Vista Prox Av Paulista apartment, while staying at Sao Paulo.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Aq1215 Apto 1 Quarto Com Vista Prox Av Paulista apartment?
      Guests can stay at Aq1215 Apto 1 Quarto Com Vista Prox Av Paulista apartment for a minimum of $53 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Aq1215 Apto 1 Quarto Com Vista Prox Av Paulista apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Cantina C Que Sabe offering Italian cuisine located in close proximity to Aq1215 Apto 1 Quarto Com Vista Prox Av Paulista apartment or opt for Padaria 14 de Julho where they can savor Italian dishes set 400 meters away.
    • Does Aq1215 Apto 1 Quarto Com Vista Prox Av Paulista apartment have an internet connection?
      Aq1215 Apto 1 Quarto Com Vista Prox Av Paulista apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.
    • Is there a kitchen in Aq1215 Apto 1 Quarto Com Vista Prox Av Paulista apartment?
      At Aq1215 Apto 1 Quarto Com Vista Prox Av Paulista apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully equipped kitchen along with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Aq1215 Apto 1 Quarto Com Vista Prox Av Paulista apartment?
      Aq1215 Apto 1 Quarto Com Vista Prox Av Paulista apartment is 45 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Congonhas
    11 km

    Train stations

    Julio Prestes Train Station
    2.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Aq1215 Apto 1 Quarto Com Vista Prox Av Paulista Sao Paulo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close